Location: [Phi] GH.
Prize: 20k + 10 Celestial Summoning Stones + Primeval Armor Remnant
Time: Give or take half a hour, about:
5:30 PM GMT
10:30 AM PST
12:30 PM EST
Rules:
This works like a single-elimination pyramid-style Tournament with 1v1 Scrimmages.
1. Sign up here with your full name.
2. Players are randomly paired.
3. You enter your match in the GH with a pre-designated Referee.
4. Best out of three matches is the winner for that game; no flags, Guild Lords or NPCs. Wait for health regen and Ref to countdown.
5. Winner moves to next game in next round; loser is out.
6. Lather, rinse and repeat steps 2-5.
7. Last player standing wins the tournament.
8. You may change your build in between games, but not your character.
9. Guests are allowed.
Brackets: First we fill 8, then 16 (numbers need to be in powers of 2). First come first serve.
Player Pool (names will be in randomised order for tourney):
- A disconnected match may be reorganised within about 10-15 minutes of disconnecting, other matches permitting.
- No-shows mean a forfeit and the list gets bumped up.
------------------------------------------
1: Necro Eldarion
2: Trognan Antaru
3: Henry Henry
4: Distinct Advantage
5: Astryda Avrus
6: Dubstep Dervish
7: Shmig Alagem
8: X Chronik X
9: Shiela Firefist
10:
11:
12:
13:
14:
15:
16:
Prize: 20k + 10 Celestial Summoning Stones + Primeval Armor Remnant
Time: Give or take half a hour, about:
5:30 PM GMT
10:30 AM PST
12:30 PM EST
Rules:
This works like a single-elimination pyramid-style Tournament with 1v1 Scrimmages.
1. Sign up here with your full name.
2. Players are randomly paired.
3. You enter your match in the GH with a pre-designated Referee.
4. Best out of three matches is the winner for that game; no flags, Guild Lords or NPCs. Wait for health regen and Ref to countdown.
5. Winner moves to next game in next round; loser is out.
6. Lather, rinse and repeat steps 2-5.
7. Last player standing wins the tournament.
8. You may change your build in between games, but not your character.
9. Guests are allowed.
Brackets: First we fill 8, then 16 (numbers need to be in powers of 2). First come first serve.
Player Pool (names will be in randomised order for tourney):
- A disconnected match may be reorganised within about 10-15 minutes of disconnecting, other matches permitting.
- No-shows mean a forfeit and the list gets bumped up.
------------------------------------------
1: Necro Eldarion
2: Trognan Antaru
3: Henry Henry
4: Distinct Advantage
5: Astryda Avrus
6: Dubstep Dervish
7: Shmig Alagem
8: X Chronik X
9: Shiela Firefist
10:
11:
12:
13:
14:
15:
16:
Last edited by Tabs on Sat Apr 17, 2010 9:25 am; edited 15 times in total